Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC Reading Football Club Partner Club FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 13's

Manager:

Richie Marshall - 07772077667

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

Marks and Spencer Uxbridge Marks and Spencer Uxbridge

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 13's 10 - 1 Elite Magic

Sunday 10th September 2017

1st round of the county cup, great start to the season for the lads

scorers

Patrick x 4

Seth x 2

Amayn x 1

Callum x 2

Fletcher x 1

M.O.M Harry/Charley

Lineup
 Goals
Tom Langley1
4
2
1
0
Cassidy Cripps0
Tinaye Chirambaguhwa0
Sleman Sherzai0
2
0

 

Hide Report

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Tinaye Chirambaguhwa 2 0
Cassidy Cripps 2 0
Tom Langley 2 1
Sleman Sherzai 1 0

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 13's Fixture Archive

Sun 26th March 2017 09:00 A Esher Wizards League L :
Sun 19th March 2017 09:00 A Ewell Saxons Sky League L :
Sun 12th March 2017 09:00 H Carshalton Athletic League L :
Sun 5th March 2017 09:00 A Shelton Athletic League L :
Sun 26th February 2017 09:00 A Roehampton Rangers League L :
Sun 5th February 2017 09:00 A Carshalton Athletic League L :
Sun 29th January 2017 09:00 A Kew Ass Youth FC League L :
Sun 22nd January 2017 10:00 H Raynes Park Vale Blues League L :
Sun 15th January 2017 10:00 H Shelton Athletic League L :
Sun 8th January 2017 10:00 H Esher Wizards League L 1:3 Report
Sun 18th December 2016 09:00 A Kingstonian Youth Royals League L 1:8 Report
Sun 11th December 2016 09:00 A Carshalton Athletic League D p:p
Sun 4th December 2016 TBA TBA H Ewall Saxons League W 4:2 Report
Sun 27th November 2016 09:00 H Roehampton Rangers League L 3:5 Report
Sun 20th November 2016 12:45 A Raynes Park Vale Blues League D 1:1 Report
Sun 13th November 2016 12:00 A FC Real Cup L 0:10 Report
Sun 6th November 2016 10:30 H Kingstonian Youth Royals League L 3:6 Report
Sun 30th October 2016 10:00 H Chertsey Town League L 0:4 Report
Sun 23rd October 2016 09:00 H Kew Ass Youth FC League D 1:1 Report
Sun 16th October 2016 10:00 A Hampton Youth League L 3:6 Report
Sun 9th October 2016 11:00 A Ickenham Youth Cup W 9:4 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 10:00 H Hampton Youth League W 5:3 Report
Sun 25th September 2016 12:00 A Chertsey Town League L 0:4 Report
Sun 18th September 2016 10:00 H Meadow Sports Cup L 1:5 Report
Sun 8th May 2016 10:00 H Corinthian Casuals League L :
Sun 24th April 2016 10:00 H Bedfont Eagles League W 3:2 Report
Sun 20th March 2016 TBA TBA A Molesey Juniors Cup W 8:4 Report
Sun 13th March 2016 TBA TBA H Corinthian Casuals Cup W 5:2 Report
Sun 6th March 2016 TBA TBA H Old Isleworthians Yth Whites Cup L 1:3 Report
Sun 28th February 2016 TBA TBA A Chertsey Town Cup D 3:3 Report
Sun 7th February 2016 TBA TBA A Ewell Saxons Sky Cup L 0:2 Report
Sun 31st January 2016 12:00 H Barnes Eagels colts Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 24th January 2016 12:00 H Kingstonian Youth Royals Cup W 4:3 Report
Sun 17th January 2016 TBA TBA H Byfleet Village Cobras League D p:p
Sun 10th January 2016 TBA TBA H Corinthian Casuals League D p:p
Sun 13th December 2015 09:00 A Chessington Sports Youth Cup L 3:5 Report
Sun 6th December 2015 12:00 H Kingstonian Youth Royals League W 5:2 Report
Sun 29th November 2015 12:00 A Ewell Saxons Sky League D p:p
Sun 22nd November 2015 10:00 A Byfleet Village Cobras League W 4:3 Report
Sun 15th November 2015 TBA TBA H Old isle Cup W 4:3 Report
Sun 8th November 2015 TBA TBA A Barnes eagles colts Cup L 1:5 Report
Sun 18th October 2015 12:30 A Wandgas Youth Cup W 8:0 Report
Sun 11th October 2015 12:30 H Byfleet village Cobras Cup W 11:3 Report
Sun 4th October 2015 TBA TBA H Bad shot lea titans Cup L 2:11 Report
Sun 27th September 2015 10:00 A Roehampton Rangers Cup L 2:4 Report
Sun 20th September 2015 10:00 A Corinthian Casuals Cup W 4:3 Report
Sun 13th September 2015 11:00 A Corinthian Casuals League L 3:5 Report
Sun 19th April 2015 11:00 A Hillingdon youth League W 4:1
Sun 12th April 2015 10:00 H Sandgate colts League W 2:0
Sun 29th March 2015 10:00 H Explorers blues League L 1:7
Sun 22nd March 2015 10:30 H Concorde Rangers League W 4:1 Report
Sun 15th March 2015 10:00 A CS Rangers Cup L 1:3
Sun 8th March 2015 11:30 A WestDrayton explorers blues Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 22nd February 2015 11:30 A West Drayton explores blues Friendly W 4:0 Report
Sun 8th February 2015 11:00 A Concorde Rangers League L 2:4 Report
Sun 1st February 2015 11:00 H CS Rangers League W 4:2 Report
Sun 18th January 2015 11:00 A Sandgate colts League W 7:0 Report
Sun 11th January 2015 11:00 H Chiswick whites League W 2:1 Report
Sun 14th December 2014 10:00 H West drayton youth League W 4:0 Report
Sun 7th December 2014 10:00 H Chiswick youth reds League W 3:1 Report
Sat 29th November 2014 12:00 H Hillingdon Abbots League L 2:3 Report
Sun 23rd November 2014 TBA TBA A Concorde Rangers League D P:P
Sun 16th November 2014 11:00 A Hanwell FC League W 9:0 Report
Sun 9th November 2014 TBA TBA A New Hope League W 4:0 Report
Sun 26th October 2014 10:30 H Hillingdon Youth Cup W 6:1
Sun 19th October 2014 10:00 H Chiswick Youth whites Cup D 3:3 Report
Sun 12th October 2014 TBA TBA A New Hope Youth Cup D 2:2 Report
Sun 5th October 2014 10:30 A West Drayton Youth League W 8:1 Report
Sun 28th September 2014 11:00 A Foxes sliver League L 1:5 Report
Sun 21st September 2014 10:30 H Ravenscourt park rangers League W 8:3 Report
Sun 3rd August 2014 09:00 A International soccer tournament Cup W :
Sat 12th July 2014 09:00 A Widmer tournament Cup W :
Sat 5th July 2014 09:00 A Westdrayton Explorers tournament Cup W :
Sat 28th June 2014 09:00 A Bracknell (Robins cup) Cup W :
Sun 15th June 2014 09:00 H Sandgate tournament Cup W :
Sun 1st June 2014 09:00 A Concorde Rangers Tournament Cup W :
Sun 18th May 2014 09:00 A Brentford tournament Cup W :
Sun 27th April 2014 12:00 A -Foxes Orange (spring cup final) Cup L 1:3 Report
Sun 6th April 2014 11:00 H New Hope FC (spring cup semi-final) Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 30th March 2014 10:00 H New Hope FC League D P:P
Sun 23rd March 2014 12:30 A Ballers FC League W 6:1 Report
Sun 16th March 2014 12:00 H Old Actonians A Cup W 3:2 Report
Sun 9th March 2014 12:30 A Chiswick Youth FC Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 2nd March 2014 10:00 H Ballers FC Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 23rd February 2014 10:00 A West drayton explorers League D 3:3 Report
Sun 16th February 2014 10:00 H Sandgate colts League W 10:5 Report
Sun 9th February 2014 TBA TBA A Chiswick Youth League D P:P
Sun 2nd February 2014 10:00 H Foxes Sliver League W 13:2 Report
Sun 26th January 2014 TBA TBA A Foxes Orange League D P:P
Sun 19th January 2014 10:00 H New Hope Youth League D P:P
Sun 12th January 2014 TBA TBA A Hillingdon youth League D P:P
Sun 8th December 2013 10:00 H Westdrayton explorers League D 2:2 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 TBA TBA A Concorde Club League W 4:2 Report
Sun 24th November 2013 11:00 A Chiswick Youth Cup L 2:4 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 TBA TBA A Hanwell Town Cup W 5:2 Report
Sun 10th November 2013 10:00 H New Hpoe Youth Cup W 5:1 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 TBA TBA A Foxes Cup W 9:2
Sun 27th October 2013 10:00 H Hanwell Town League W 7:2 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 TBA TBA A Old Actonians 'B' League D P:P
Sun 13th October 2013 TBA TBA H Ballers League D p:p
Sun 6th October 2013 TBA TBA A League W 3:1 Report
Sun 22nd September 2013 11:00 H Chiswick Youth League L 0:3 Report
Sun 15th September 2013 10:00 A Old Actonians League L 1:5
TBA TBA A Kew Ass Youth FC League L :