Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC CLub Legends FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 16's - Uxbridge

Sandgate Football Club Under 16's - Uxbridge squad

Manager:

Rob Bevis - 07557921478

Assistant Manager / Coach:

Tony Heath - 07734355635

League / Info:

Surrey Youth Football League - Premier Elite Division

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

John Guest John Guest

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 16's - Uxbridge 1 - 6 Leatherhead Colts

Sunday 15th October 2017

The boys were looking to bounce back following their dissapointing defeat last week and we knew Leatherhead were going to be another tough test.

Leatherhead started the game very well, keeping possession and playing some great football. It took Sandgate sometime to get into the game but they defended well and started applying pressure on the Leatherhead defence. A few near misses by both teams in the opening half hour could have seen either side take the lead but a well worked corner by Sandgate found Johnathan Bartholemew in the box who powered a header home to give Sandgate the lead at half time.

The boys were confident and started the second half on top and could have doubled their lead before a lapse in concentration allowed Leatherhead to equalize then the old problems returned and the boys could not raise their game again and before the knew it, goals were raining in just adding to the already defeated resiliance of the boys.

6-1 was the final score but a lot more hard work, passion and desire and the game would have been so much different. 

Things need to improve and very quickly.

Lineup
 Goals
Harry Acutt0
Hubert Adamek0
Ronnie Heath0
Alex Stevens0
Nicholas Wiciak0

 

Hide Report

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Harry Acutt 8 0
Hubert Adamek 8 1
Jonathan Bartholomew 2 0
Joseph Bradley 2 0
Callum Brookfield 3 0
Louis Davies 1 0
Mateo Franco 1 0
Ronnie Heath 7 1
Jagraj Sidhu 2 0
Alex Stevens 8 0
Nicholas Wiciak 7 0

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 16's - Uxbridge Fixture Archive

Sun 27th November 2016 TBA TBA A Cheam Sports League L :
Sun 20th November 2016 TBA TBA A Kingstonian Youth Eagles Cup L :
Sun 6th November 2016 TBA TBA A Ascot Utd Youth League L :
Sun 30th October 2016 10:00 H Worcester Park Youth League W 7:1
Sun 23rd October 2016 TBA TBA A Sutton Utd Colts League W 5:2
Sun 16th October 2016 10:00 H Sutton Utd League D 2:2
Sun 9th October 2016 10:30 H Hayes & Yeading Cup W 8:1
Sun 2nd October 2016 10:00 H Abbey Rangers Cup W 9:1
Sun 25th September 2016 11:30 H Raynes Park Vale League D 2:2
Sun 18th September 2016 11:30 H Esher Wizards League L 1:3
Sun 11th September 2016 14:00 A Junior Bees Cup W 8:0
Thu 21st April 2016 17:45 H Esher Wizards League W :
Sun 17th April 2016 10:00 A Shelton Athletic Youth League W :
Sun 3rd April 2016 10:00 A Barnes Eagles League L 0:2 Report
Sun 13th March 2016 10:00 H Cheam Sports League D 2:2 Report
Sun 28th February 2016 10:00 H Kingstonian Youth Royals League W 1:0 Report
Sun 21st February 2016 10:00 H Raynes Park Vale Blues League D 1:1 Report
Sun 14th February 2016 14:00 A Cheam Sports League D 1:1 Report
Sun 31st January 2016 10:00 H Shelton Athletic Youth League W 1:0 Report
Sun 24th January 2016 10:00 H Worcester Park Youth League W 4:0 Report
Sun 3rd January 2016 TBA TBA A Sutton Utd Youth League L 1:5 Report
Sun 13th December 2015 TBA TBA A Raynes Park Vale Blues League L 2:3 Report
Sun 6th December 2015 TBA TBA A West Drayton Youth Cup D 7:7 Report
Sun 29th November 2015 11:30 H Sutton Utd League W 2:0 Report
Sun 22nd November 2015 11:00 A Worcester Park Youth League W 3:1 Report
Sun 15th November 2015 TBA TBA A Sutton United Colts League L 1:2 Report
Sun 8th November 2015 10:00 H Bedfont Eagles Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 1st November 2015 TBA TBA H Sutton Utd Colts League W 5:2 Report
Sun 25th October 2015 10:00 H Barnes Eagles League L 2:3 Report
Sun 18th October 2015 13:00 A Wealdstone C Cup W 18:0 Report
Sun 11th October 2015 TBA TBA A Raynes Park Target Cup D 1:1 Report
Sun 27th September 2015 12:00 H Kingstonian Youth Royals League W 5:2 Report
Sun 20th September 2015 12:00 A Esher Wizards League L 2:4 Report
Sun 13th September 2015 10:00 A Whitton Wanderers Cup W 7:0 Report
Sun 26th April 2015 10:30 A Ruislip Rangers (Wycombe) Cup W :
Sun 22nd February 2015 10:00 H Barnes Eagles League L 0:1
Sun 15th February 2015 10:00 A AFC Ewell League L 0:4
Sun 8th February 2015 10:30 A Rap Aid Youth FC Cup W 1:0
Sun 25th January 2015 10:00 H AFC Ewell League L 1:3
Sun 9th November 2014 10:00 A Parkfield Youth Cup W 13:0
Sun 26th October 2014 10:00 H Esher Wizards League D 0:0
Sun 19th October 2014 09:00 H Ruislip Rangers (B) Cup W 15:0
Sun 12th October 2014 10:00 H Staines Town League D 2:2 Report
Sun 28th September 2014 10:00 H Shelton Athletic League L 2:6
Sun 21st September 2014 10:00 H Kingstonian Youth Royals League W 6:2 Report
Sun 14th September 2014 12:00 A Met Police League W 6:1 Report
Sun 15th December 2013 13:00 A Abbey Rangers League W 2:1 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 10:00 H Sutton United Youth League W 3:0
Sun 24th November 2013 10:00 H Royals Elite Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 10:00 H Barnes Eagles League W 3:0 Report
Sun 10th November 2013 11:00 A Kew Park Rangers League W 2:1 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 10:00 H Leatherhead Youth League W 2:1 Report
Sun 27th October 2013 10:00 A Royals Elite League W 4:1 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 11:30 A Royals Elite Cup W 1:0
Sun 13th October 2013 10:00 H Chertsey Town League W 9:0
Sun 6th October 2013 10:00 A Sutton United League W 1:0
Sun 29th September 2013 10:00 H Brockham Badgers Cup W 5:0
Sun 22nd September 2013 11:00 A Brockham Badgers League W 3:2
Sun 15th September 2013 10:00 A Hayes & Yeading Cup L 2:4
Sun 8th September 2013 13:00 A Ascot United Youth League L 2:3
Sun 5th May 2013 10:00 A Esher Wizards Cup L :
Sun 17th February 2013 11:00 A Spelthone Sports League L :
Sun 10th February 2013 10:00 H SCR Colts League W 11:0
Sun 3rd February 2013 10:00 A Waddon Wanderers League W 10:0
Sun 13th January 2013 10:00 H Oxshott Royals League W 5:0
Sun 16th December 2012 11:30 H Leatherhead Colts League W 2:1
Sun 9th December 2012 10:00 H Kew Park Rangers League W 4:1
Sun 25th November 2012 10:00 H Spelthone Sports League D P:P
Sun 18th November 2012 10:00 H Barnes Eagles Cup W 3:2 Report
Sun 11th November 2012 10:00 A Raynes Park Target League W 8:0 Report
Sun 4th November 2012 10:00 A Roehampton Rangers League D P:P Report
Sun 28th October 2012 10:30 H Waddon Wanderers League W 6:0 Report
Sun 21st October 2012 10:30 H Southall Youth Cup L 1:3 Report
Sun 14th October 2012 10:00 A Raynes Park Target League W 7:1 Report
Sun 7th October 2012 10:30 H Spelthone Sports Cup W 3:0 Report
Sun 30th September 2012 12:00 A Leatherhead Youth League W 2:1
Sun 23rd September 2012 12:15 H Rocks Lane Utd Cup W 6:0
Sun 16th September 2012 10:30 H Springfield Cup W 11:1
Sun 9th September 2012 12:00 A Molesey Juniors League W 6:1
Sun 29th January 2012 12:00 A West Drayton Youth Cup L 3:4
Sun 22nd January 2012 12:00 H West Drayton Explorers League W 7:0
Sun 11th December 2011 10:30 A Old Actonians League W 2:0
Sun 4th December 2011 11:00 A Junior Meads League W 8:2
Sun 20th November 2011 10:30 H West Drayton Explorers League W 9:0
Sun 13th November 2011 10:30 H Hanwell Town League L 0:2
Sun 6th November 2011 10:00 H Old Isleworthians Youth Reds League D 0:0
Sun 30th October 2011 11:00 H Concorde Club League W 6:0
Sun 23rd October 2011 10:30 A Isleworth Colts League W 10:1
Sun 16th October 2011 10:30 H Junior Meads League W 8:2 Report
Sun 9th October 2011 11:30 A Old Actonians League W 11:0
Sun 2nd October 2011 10:00 H Hanwell Town League W 2:1
Sun 25th September 2011 11:30 A Concorde Club League W 11:0
Sun 18th September 2011 10:30 H Isleworth Colts League W 1:0 Report
Sun 3rd April 2011 10:30 H Bedfont Eagles League W :
Sun 27th March 2011 10:00 H New Hope Warriors League W 1:0 Report
Sun 20th March 2011 12:00 A Ballers League W 4:0
Sun 13th March 2011 12:00 H London Eagles League W 6:1 Report
Sun 6th March 2011 10:00 H New Hope Warriors Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 27th February 2011 12:00 A Bedfont Eagles League W 5:1 Report
Sun 20th February 2011 10:00 A West Drayton Youth League W 5:0 Report
Sun 13th February 2011 12:00 A Hanwell Town League L 1:2 Report
Sun 6th February 2011 10:00 H Junior Meads League W 2:1 Report
Sun 30th January 2011 10:00 H London Eagles League W 5:2 Report
Sun 23rd January 2011 10:00 H West Drayton Youth League W 4:1 Report
Sun 16th January 2011 12:00 A Bedfont Eagles League D P:P
Sun 12th December 2010 12:00 A Ballers Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 5th December 2010 10:30 A Ballers Cup D P:P Report
Sun 28th November 2010 10:00 A Ballers Cup D P:P
Sun 21st November 2010 10:00 A Ballers League D 0:0
Sun 14th November 2010 10:30 A New Hope Warriors League W 1:0
Sun 7th November 2010 11:00 A Concorde Club Cup W 4:0 Report
Sun 31st October 2010 10:00 H Hanwell Town League W 1:0 Report
Sun 24th October 2010 11:00 A New Hope Warriors League W 1:0 Report
Sun 17th October 2010 10:00 H Ballers League W 6:1 Report
Sun 10th October 2010 10:30 A Junior Meads League W 6:1 Report
Sun 3rd October 2010 10:00 A London Eagles League W 4:0
Sun 26th September 2010 10:00 H West Drayton Youth League W 4:1 Report
Sun 19th September 2010 10:30 H Bedfont Eagles League W 7:1 Report
Sun 12th September 2010 10:00 A Hanwell Town League D P:P Report
Sun 4th April 2010 10:30 A West Drayton Youth League L 2:3
Sun 21st March 2010 10:00 H Manor Youth League W 7:1
Sun 14th March 2010 10:00 H Cowley Youth League L 0:2
Sun 7th March 2010 10:30 A Sporting Hackney Cup L 1:5 Report
Sun 28th February 2010 TBA TBA H West Drayton Youth League D P:P
Sun 21st February 2010 TBA TBA H Hillingdon Youth League L 0:7
Sun 14th February 2010 TBA TBA H Yeading HEW League L 0:4
Sun 7th February 2010 10:30 A Delaford Colts League L 0:7
Sun 29th March 2009 TBA TBA A West Drayton Youth League L 0:4
Sun 15th March 2009 10:00 H AGV Youth League D 0:0
Sun 8th March 2009 10:00 H Delaford Colts Blues League L 1:3
Sun 1st March 2009 TBA TBA A Yeading HEW League W 8:0
Sun 22nd February 2009 TBA TBA A Delaford Colts Blues League W 1:0
Sun 1st February 2009 10:00 H Hanwell Town League W 5:1
Sun 18th January 2009 10:00 H New Hope Warriors League W 8:0
Sun 30th November 2008 TBA TBA A Hanwell Town League W 2:1
Sun 23rd November 2008 TBA TBA H Yeading HEW League W 8:1
Sun 16th November 2008 TBA TBA A AGV Youth League W 1:0
Sun 9th November 2008 TBA TBA H Hayes Gate League D 2:2
Sun 26th October 2008 10:30 H Concorde Club 'A' League W 5:2
Sun 19th October 2008 10:30 A Old Actonians League W 3:2
Sun 12th October 2008 10:30 H West Drayton Youth Cup L 0:1
Sun 5th October 2008 10:30 A Hayes Gate League W 4:1
Sun 28th September 2008 10:30 H West Drayton Youth League D 1:1
Sun 21st September 2008 10:30 A Concorde Club 'A' League W 6:3
Sun 14th September 2008 10:30 H Old Actonians League L 1:5
00:00 A Ballers Cup L :