Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC Reading Football Club Partner Club FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 14's Arrows

Sandgate Football Club Under 14's Arrows squad

Manager:

Stuart Riglin - (FA Level 2) (FA Youth Module 3) 07702 788 062

Assistant Manager / Coach:

Carl Wright

League / Info:

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

Centercomms Ltd Midgard JSM

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Fletcher Bevis 1 0
Paul Carter 1 0
Aleksander Feliniak 1 0
Luke O'Toole 1 0
Vinnie Wareing 1 0

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 14's Arrows Fixture Archive

Sun 9th April 2017 12:30 A Parkfield Youth League W 4:0
Sun 2nd April 2017 11:00 A TFA Totteridge League W 7:4
Sun 26th March 2017 11:30 H Magix League W 2:0
Sun 19th March 2017 10:30 A Pitshanger League W 5:2
Sun 12th March 2017 10:30 A Hanwell Cup L 2:3 Report
Sun 5th March 2017 13:00 A Hanwell League D 3:3
Sun 26th February 2017 13:00 A Wealdstone League D 2:2
Sun 19th February 2017 13:00 A Conquest League W 9:1
Sun 12th February 2017 12:00 H Ruislip Rangers League W 7:5
Mon 6th February 2017 10:30 A Football Samurai Cup W 5:4
Sun 29th January 2017 11:30 A Ruislip Rangers League W 4:2
Sun 15th January 2017 12:00 H Parkfield Youth Cup L 0:2
Sun 8th January 2017 11:00 H Old Actonians Cup W 12:0 Report
Sun 18th December 2016 11:00 H Pitshanger League W 10:2 Report
Sun 11th December 2016 13:30 A Bedfont Eagles Cup W 9:1 Report
Sun 4th December 2016 13:00 H Parkfield Youth League L 3:5 Report
Sun 27th November 2016 10:30 A AFC Wembley League D 3:3 Report
Sun 20th November 2016 11:30 H TFA Totteridge League W 9:1 Report
Sun 13th November 2016 10:00 H Acton Ealing Whistlers Cup W 3:0 Report
Sun 6th November 2016 11:30 H Wealdstone League L 3:6
Sun 30th October 2016 13:00 H Hanwell League L 1:4 Report
Sun 23rd October 2016 10:00 H Pinner United Cup W 9:0 Report
Sun 16th October 2016 11:00 H Conquest League W 9:2 Report
Sun 9th October 2016 11:30 H Football Samurai Cup W 6:0 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 11:30 H AFC Wembley Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 25th September 2016 12:00 A Magix League L 0:4
Sun 18th September 2016 13:00 H AFC Wembley League L 0:4 Report
Sun 11th September 2016 10:00 H Ruislip Rangers C Cup W 11:0 Report
Sun 28th August 2016 11:00 H AFC Wembley Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 21st August 2016 10:00 A Pitshanger Friendly W 6:1 Report
Sun 1st May 2016 11:30 H Conquest FC League W 3:1 Report
Sun 17th April 2016 10:30 A Parkfield Youth League D 2:2 Report
Sun 10th April 2016 10:30 A Hanwell Town League W 5:2 Report
Sun 3rd April 2016 10:30 A AFC Wembley League L 1:5
Sun 20th March 2016 11:30 H Ruislip Rangers Friendly L 2:4 Report
Sun 13th March 2016 10:30 A Hanwell FC League D 2:2 Report
Sun 6th March 2016 10:30 A Conquest FC League W 4:1
Sun 28th February 2016 11:15 H TFA Totteridge League W 1:0 Report
Sun 14th February 2016 11:15 H Hanwell FC League L 0:6
Sun 13th December 2015 11:15 H Parkfield Youth League D 2:2 Report
Sun 6th December 2015 11:00 H Ruislip Rangers League W 1:0
Sun 29th November 2015 10:00 H Wealdstone Youth League D 1:1 Report
Sun 22nd November 2015 12:00 A Wealdstone Youth League D 3:3 Report
Sun 15th November 2015 10:30 A Ruislip Rangers League L 2:5 Report
Sun 8th November 2015 10:30 A Hampstead Youth League W 3:2 Report
Sun 1st November 2015 11:30 H Hanwell Town League L 2:4
Sun 25th October 2015 10:30 A Brook House League W 5:0 Report
Sun 18th October 2015 11:30 H Brook House League W 6:3 Report
Sun 11th October 2015 11:15 H AFC Wembley League L 0:2 Report
Sun 4th October 2015 10:00 A AFC Wembley Cup D 1:1 Report
Sun 27th September 2015 10:00 H Hampstead Youth League W 1:0
Sun 20th September 2015 13:00 A TFA Totteridge League L 1:2 Report
Sun 13th September 2015 11:00 A Old Isleworthians Cup L 2:5 Report
Sun 10th May 2015 TBA TBA H White City Youth League L :
Sun 19th April 2015 12:00 A Chiswick (League Cup Final) Cup W 6:4 Report
Sun 12th April 2015 10:00 A Concorde Rangers League W 4:1 Report
Thu 9th April 2015 18:00 H Sandgate U12 Colts Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 22nd March 2015 11:00 A Chiswick Youth League W 1:0 Report
Sun 22nd March 2015 10:30 A Chiswick Youth (Doubleheader) League W 5:0 Report
Sun 15th March 2015 11:00 H Harrow Youth League W 4:2 Report
Sun 8th March 2015 11:00 A Foxes League W 2:0 Report
Sun 1st March 2015 10:00 H Concorde Rangers (League Cup Semi Final) Cup W 7:1 Report
Sun 22nd February 2015 10:30 A Old Actonians League W 2:1 Report
Sun 8th February 2015 12:15 A Foxes League W 2:1 Report
Sun 1st February 2015 10:30 A Concorde Rangers League D 2:2
Sun 25th January 2015 11:00 H Old Actonians League W 4:2 Report
Sun 18th January 2015 12:00 H Foxes League W 5:0 Report
Sun 11th January 2015 13:00 H White City Youth League W 3:0 Report
Sun 7th December 2014 10:30 A Hampstead Youth A (County Cup 4th Round) Cup L 2:5
Wed 19th November 2014 18:00 A Southall Youth Friendly D 3:3 Report
Sun 16th November 2014 11:00 H White City Youth A Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 9th November 2014 10:30 H Old Actonians A (County Cup 3rd Round) Cup W 8:1 Report
Sun 2nd November 2014 11:30 H Concorde Rangers League W 8:1 Report
Sun 26th October 2014 10:30 A Old Actonians A League W 5:1 Report
Sun 19th October 2014 11:30 H Pitshanger A (County Cup 2nd round) Cup W 5:2 Report
Sun 5th October 2014 11:00 H Chiswick Youth League W 5:2 Report
Sat 4th October 2014 10:00 A Old Isleworthians Youth A Friendly D 0:0 Report
Sun 28th September 2014 10:45 H Harrow Youth League W 10:3 Report
Sun 21st September 2014 12:00 A White City Youth A League W 7:2 Report
Sun 14th September 2014 10:00 A Ickenham Youth A (County Cup 1st round) Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 6th July 2014 09:00 A West Drayton Explorers (Final) Cup W 2:1 Report
Sat 21st June 2014 10:00 A Kingstonian Tournament (Quarter Final) Cup L 0:1
Sun 15th June 2014 10:00 H Sandgate U11 Tournament (Quarter Final) Cup L 0:2 Report
Sat 14th June 2014 09:00 H Sandgate Youth Tournament (Semi Final) Cup L 1:3 Report
Sat 7th June 2014 14:00 A CB Hounslow Tournament (Final) Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 25th May 2014 14:00 A Harefield Tournament (Semi Final) Cup L 2:3 Report
Sun 18th May 2014 10:00 A Brentford FC Tournament (Final) Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 11th May 2014 15:00 H Chiswick Youth (U10 League Cup Final) Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 20th April 2014 11:00 H CB Hounslow League W 12:0 Report
Sun 13th April 2014 10:00 A Old Actonians Lions League W 3:0 Report
Sun 6th April 2014 11:00 A Chiswick Youth League W 4:2 Report
Sun 30th March 2014 10:00 H Foxes Silver League W 7:0 Report
Sun 23rd March 2014 10:30 A Foxes Silver League W 6:1 Report
Sun 16th March 2014 12:00 A Ballers League W 2:0 Report
Sun 9th March 2014 11:00 H Foxes Orange League W 4:0 Report
Sun 2nd March 2014 10:00 A Foxes Orange League W 4:0 Report
Sun 23rd February 2014 11:00 H Old Actonians Lions (SF) Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 12th January 2014 11:00 H Ballers League W 5:2 Report
Sun 8th December 2013 11:00 H Old A's Falcons (QF) Cup W 16:0 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 11:00 H Old Actonians Lions League W 5:1 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 12:00 A Chiswick Youth League D 3:3 Report
Sun 10th November 2013 10:00 H Foxes Orange League W 5:0 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 10:30 A CB Hounslow League W 12:1 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 11:00 H New Hope Youth Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 13th October 2013 10:30 A Old Actonians Lions League W 2:0 Report
Sun 6th October 2013 11:00 H Chiswick Youth League W 4:0 Report
Sun 29th September 2013 11:00 H CB Hounslow League W 9:0 Report
Sun 22nd September 2013 12:00 A Ballers League W 1:0 Report
Sun 15th September 2013 11:00 H Foxes Silver League W 4:0 Report
Sun 5th May 2013 11:00 H Burnham Juniors Blue League W 1:0 Report
Sun 24th March 2013 12:00 H Chalfont Saints Cobras Cup L 2:3 Report
Sun 3rd March 2013 10:00 A Eton Wick Cup W 6:1 Report
Sun 24th February 2013 10:00 H Maidenhead Warriors Black League L 2:3 Report
Sat 16th February 2013 11:00 A Old Isleworthians Yth Whites Friendly D 4:4 Report
Sun 10th February 2013 11:00 H Chalfont Saints Cobras League W 1:0 Report
Sun 3rd February 2013 10:00 A Maidenhead Warriors Reds Cup W 4:0 Report
Sun 13th January 2013 10:00 H Eton Wick League W 1:0 Report
Sun 6th January 2013 11:00 A Eton Wick League W 4:1 Report
Sun 16th December 2012 11:00 A Langley Crusaders League W 3:1 Report
Sun 9th December 2012 11:00 H Langley Crusaders League W 2:1 Report
Sun 18th November 2012 10:30 A Windsor Harriers Knights League L 0:5 Report
Sun 11th November 2012 11:00 A Maidenhead Warriers Blacks League L 1:3 Report
Sun 28th October 2012 10:00 A Burnham Juniors Blue League W 4:0 Report
Sun 21st October 2012 10:00 A Slough Town Cup W 8:0 Report
Sun 14th October 2012 11:00 H Windsor Harriers Knights League D 2:2 Report
Sun 7th October 2012 11:00 A Chalfont Saints Cobras League L 1:2 Report