Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC CLub Legends FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 16's Uxbridge

Manager:

Jason Boswell - 07818000352

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League  

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

Mortimers Hair Mortimers Hair

2018/2019 Fixtures

Show / Hide Appearances 2018-2019

2018/2019 Appearances

Player Apps Goals

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 16's Uxbridge Fixture Archive

Sun 14th December 2014 10:30 H Oxshott Royals League W 6:2
Sun 7th December 2014 10:00 H Headstone Manor Cup W 9:0
Sun 23rd November 2014 TBA TBA H G4G fc League D P:P
Sun 16th November 2014 TBA TBA A Whitton Wanderers League D P:P
Sun 9th November 2014 10:30 A Princes Park Youth Cup W 11:0
Sun 2nd November 2014 11:15 A Oxshott Royals League W 7:2
Sun 26th October 2014 10:00 A Molesey Juniors League W 4:0
Sun 19th October 2014 10:00 H West Drayton Youth Cup W 9:0 Report
Sun 12th October 2014 11:00 H Wandgas Youth Cup L 0:3
Sun 5th October 2014 10:00 H Worcester Park Youth League W 4:2 Report
Sun 28th September 2014 11:45 H Raynes Park Vale League L 0:3
Sun 21st September 2014 10:00 H Met Police Youth League W 5:1
Sun 14th September 2014 12:00 H Bedfont & Feltham Youth Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 11th May 2014 09:00 H Kew Park Rangers League W W:O
Sun 4th May 2014 13:00 A Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League W 4:0
Sun 27th April 2014 11:15 H Wandgas Youth League W 10:0
Sun 6th April 2014 11:30 A Whitton Wanderers League W 2:0
Sun 30th March 2014 10:00 A Surrey Predators League W 2:0
Sun 23rd March 2014 11:30 H Doverhouse Lions League W 2:1
Sun 16th March 2014 11:00 H Kew Ass Youth FC League W 2:1 Report
Sun 9th March 2014 12:00 A Kew Park Rangers League W 3:0 Report
Sun 2nd March 2014 11:00 H Whitton Wanderers League W 1:0 Report
Sun 9th February 2014 10:00 A Hampton Youth League W 2:1 Report
Sun 15th December 2013 10:00 H Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League W 2:1 Report
Sun 8th December 2013 13:00 A Kingstonian Youth Colts League W 3:1 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 13:00 A SCR Colts League W 4:0 Report
Sun 24th November 2013 10:00 A Kew Ass Youth FC League W 7:0 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 12:00 H Hampton Youth League W 8:0 Report
Sun 10th November 2013 10:00 A Doverhouse Lions League W 5:0 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 11:00 H Kingstonian Youth Colts League W 2:1 Report
Sun 27th October 2013 10:00 H SCR Colts League W 2:0 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 10:00 H Leatherhead Youth Cup L 0:1 Report
Sun 13th October 2013 12:00 A Wandgas Youth League L 1:2 Report
Sun 6th October 2013 10:00 H Surrey Predators League W W:O
Sun 22nd September 2013 10:00 A Meadow Sports FC Cup W 4:0 Report
Sun 15th September 2013 10:00 A Acton & Ealing Whistlers A Cup L 1:3 Report
Sat 20th April 2013 10:30 H Gerrards X & Fulmer League W 2:0
Sun 14th April 2013 11:00 H Burnham Blue Cup L 1:2
Sun 7th April 2013 11:00 H Burnham Blue League D 0:0
Sun 24th March 2013 11:00 A Delaford League L 0:2
Sun 10th March 2013 10:00 H Slough Town League W 2:1
Sun 3rd March 2013 10:00 A Martin Baker Cup W 1:0
Sun 24th February 2013 11:00 H Slough Town Youth League W 1:0 Report
Sun 10th February 2013 10:00 A Martin Baker League W 2:0 Report
Sun 13th January 2013 11:00 H Martin Baker League L 0:2 Report
Sun 6th January 2013 10:00 A Burnham Juniors League D 1:1 Report
Sun 16th December 2012 10:00 A Gerrards Cross & Fulmer League W 3:2 Report
Sun 9th December 2012 12:00 H Harefield United Youth League W 3:0 Report
Sun 2nd December 2012 10:45 A West Drayton Yth Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 25th November 2012 11:00 A Slough Town Youth League W na: Report
Sun 18th November 2012 11:00 A Harefield Utd Youth League W 4:0 Report
Sun 11th November 2012 11:00 H Court Park Clarets League D 1:1 Report
Sun 4th November 2012 10:00 A Martin Baker Athletic League D P:P Report
Sun 28th October 2012 10:00 H Gerrards Cross & Fulmer League D P:P Report
Sun 21st October 2012 10:30 H Thames Valley Youth Cup W 6:1 Report
Sun 14th October 2012 11:00 A Court Park Clarets League D 2:2 Report
Sun 7th October 2012 12:00 A Delaford Colts League W na: Report
Sat 6th October 2012 10:00 A Cowley Youth Friendly W 2:0 Report
Sun 16th September 2012 10:00 H Hayes & Yeading Friendly W 2:0 Report
Sun 9th September 2012 11:00 H Farnham Royal Mavericks Friendly W 7:0 Report
Sun 30th October 2011 10:00 H Delaford Colts League W 1:0
Sun 25th September 2011 10:00 H Burnham Juniors League W 5:0 Report
Sun 18th September 2011 10:30 A Delaford Colts League D 1:1 Report
Sun 27th March 2011 11:30 H Bedfont Eagles League D 2:2
Sun 13th March 2011 10:30 H New Hope Warriors League L 0:1
Sun 6th March 2011 10:00 H Court Park Colts League W 7:0 Report
Sun 27th February 2011 10:30 A Little Foxes League W 5:1 Report
Sun 20th February 2011 TBA TBA A Old Actonians League D 2:2 Report
Sun 13th February 2011 10:00 H Ballers League W 4:2
Sun 6th February 2011 TBA TBA A Bedfont Eagles League W 4:0 Report
Sun 30th January 2011 10:00 H Ballers League L 1:2 Report
Sun 23rd January 2011 12:00 A Old Actonians League W 2:1 Report
Sun 16th January 2011 10:00 H New Hope Warriors League D P:P
Sun 12th December 2010 10:30 A Court Park Colts League D :
Sun 28th November 2010 12:00 A Little Foxes League W 5:1 Report
Sun 14th November 2010 10:00 A AGV Youth League W 8:2
Sun 7th November 2010 10:00 H Little Foxes League L 1:2 Report
Sun 31st October 2010 10:00 A West Drayton Youth League W 7:1 Report
Sun 24th October 2010 10:30 A Tokyngton League W 8:0
Sun 17th October 2010 11:00 A Cowley Youth League W 4:1 Report
Sun 10th October 2010 10:30 H Court Park Colts League L 2:4
Sun 26th September 2010 10:00 A Bedfont Eagles League W 11:0
Sun 19th September 2010 11:45 H Tokyngton League W 7:2 Report
Sun 12th September 2010 10:00 H West Drayton Youth League W 4:1 Report
Sun 18th April 2010 10:00 H West Drayton Youth League W 3:1 Report
Sun 11th April 2010 10:30 H Cowley Youth League W 7:1 Report
Sun 28th March 2010 11:00 H Hanwell Town Friendly D P:P Report
Sun 21st March 2010 TBA TBA A Concorde Club Friendly W 3:0 Report
Sun 14th March 2010 11:00 A Isleworth Colts Friendly W 2:0 Report
Sun 7th March 2010 10:00 H Willesden Constantine Friendly D P:P Report
Sun 28th February 2010 TBA TBA H New Hope Warriors Friendly D P:P
Sun 21st February 2010 TBA TBA A London Eagles Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 14th February 2010 11:00 A West Drayton Youth Friendly W 3:2 Report
Sun 7th February 2010 10:00 H Delaford Colts Friendly W 10:1 Report
Sun 22nd March 2009 TBA TBA A Manor Youth League W :
Sun 15th March 2009 12:00 H Ickenham Youth League W :
Sun 8th March 2009 TBA TBA A London Eagles League W :
Sun 1st March 2009 10:30 H Junior Meads League W :
Sun 22nd February 2009 10:30 H Hanwell Town League W :
Sun 1st February 2009 TBA TBA H Junior Meads League W :
Sun 18th January 2009 TBA TBA A Isleworth Colts League W :
Sun 30th November 2008 TBA TBA A Junior Bees League W :
Sun 23rd November 2008 TBA TBA H Isleworth Colts League W :
Sun 16th November 2008 TBA TBA A AGV Youth League W :
Sun 9th November 2008 TBA TBA H Manor Youth League W :
Sun 2nd November 2008 TBA TBA A Cowley Youth League W :
Sun 19th October 2008 10:30 A London Eagles League W :
Sun 5th October 2008 10:30 A Manor Youth League W :