Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC CLub Legends FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 15's Colts

Sandgate Football Club Under 15's Colts squad

Manager:

Dan Simpson - 07793672187

Assistant Manager / Coach:

Alex Simpson - 07966108542

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

Westgate Pharmacy Westgate Pharmacy Westgate Pharmacy

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 15's Colts 0 - 0 Ashtead Colts Wanderers

Sunday 8th April 2018

Lineup
 Goals
Youssef Birbiad0
Jules Downing0
Charanpaal Khaira0
Lewis McGill-Heath0
Saad Noor0
Sachin Patel0
Luke Ramsay0
Ryan Roberts0
Thivjan Thiruketheswaran0

 

Hide Report

2017/2018 Fixtures

Sun 10th September 2017 12:00 H South Park FC League D 1:1 Report
Sun 17th September 2017 10:00 H St Helier Youth League W 4:1 Report
Sun 1st October 2017 12:00 A St Helier Youth League W 5:1 Report
Sun 8th October 2017 10:30 A Willesden Constantine Cup L 0:3 Report
Sun 15th October 2017 13:45 H Raynes Park Vale Yellows Cup W 6:1 Report
Sun 22nd October 2017 10:00 A Stoneleigh Athletic League L 3:4 Report
Sun 29th October 2017 10:00 H Abbey Rangers League L 2:5 Report
Sun 5th November 2017 11:30 A AFC Ewell League W 6:2 Report
Sun 12th November 2017 14:00 H Motspur Park FC Cup W 3:2 Report
Sun 19th November 2017 09:00 H Ashtead Colts Wanderers League W 4:0 Report
Sun 3rd December 2017 10:00 H Junior Bees League L 2:4 Report
Sun 7th January 2018 10:00 H Junior Bees Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 14th January 2018 14:15 A Walton Casuals Blacks League W 3:2 Report
Sun 28th January 2018 11:45 H AFC Ewell League D 1:1 Report
Sun 4th February 2018 11:45 H Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 11th February 2018 13:00 H Carshalton Athletic League W 3:1 Report
Sun 18th February 2018 13:15 A Carshalton Athletic League W 2:0 Report
Sun 25th February 2018 10:00 H Walton Casuals Blacks League L 0:2 Report
Sun 11th March 2018 10:00 A Abbey Rangers League W 2:1 Report
Sun 25th March 2018 13:00 A Junior Bees League W 4:3 Report
Sun 8th April 2018 11:30 A Ashtead Colts Wanderers League D 0:0 Report
Sun 15th April 2018 10:00 A South Park FC League W 4:0 Report
Sun 22nd April 2018 TBA Y H Stoneleigh Athletic League W :
Sun 29th April 2018 10:00 A Doverhouse Lions Cup W :
Sun 6th May 2018 TBA Y H Sheen Lions League W :
Sun 6th May 2018 TBA Y A Sheen Lions League W :

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Youssef Birbiad 19 4
Charlie Burrows 14 1
Tinaye Chirambaguhwa 21 15
Jules Downing 21 7
Rich Kabulu 11 1
Charanpaal Khaira 12 0
Charanpaal Khaira 1 0
Lewis McGill-Heath 22 4
Saad Noor 22 0
Sachin Patel 21 1
Luke Ramsay 22 0
Ryan Roberts 21 7
Sohail Sohrabi 18 3
Thivjan Thiruketheswaran 11 1
Bradley Wicks 11 0

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 15's Colts Fixture Archive

Sun 23rd April 2017 10:00 A Oxshott Royals League W 4:0
Sun 9th April 2017 10:00 H Motspur Park FC League W 2:1
Sun 2nd April 2017 10:00 H Abbey Rangers League W 5:2
Sun 26th March 2017 10:00 A Claygate Royals League W 1:0
Sun 19th March 2017 11:00 A Motspur Park FC League L 2:4
Sun 12th March 2017 11:30 H Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League W 11:1
Sun 5th March 2017 11:30 A Bees United League W 10:2
Sun 26th February 2017 13:15 A Cobham League W 1:0
Sun 19th February 2017 10:00 A Abbey Rangers League W 3:2
Sun 12th February 2017 10:00 H Bees United League W 9:0
Sun 5th February 2017 10:00 A Twickenham Tigers League L 2:4
Sun 29th January 2017 09:00 H Carshalton Athletic League W 1:0 Report
Sun 8th January 2017 10:00 H Cobham League L 3:4
Sun 11th December 2016 10:30 H Sandgate Cup L 0:4
Sun 4th December 2016 11:30 H Twickenham Tigers Cup D 3:3 Report
Sun 27th November 2016 10:00 H Twickenham Tigers League W 3:1
Sun 13th November 2016 13:00 H Old Isleworthians Youth Reds Cup W 4:0
Sun 6th November 2016 10:00 H Oxshott Royals Cup W 3:1
Sun 30th October 2016 11:30 H Claygate Royals Griffins League W 3:2
Sun 23rd October 2016 10:00 A Carshalton Athletic League W 9:0
Sun 16th October 2016 10:00 A AC Fulham Cup W 7:2
Sun 9th October 2016 10:00 H Edmonton Rangers Cup W 1:0 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 13:00 H Oxshott Royals League D 2:2
Sun 25th September 2016 11:30 A Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League W 10:0
Sun 18th September 2016 11:00 H Walton Casuals Blacks Cup W 4:1
Sun 17th April 2016 10:00 H Kew Park Rangers League W :
Sun 20th March 2016 10:00 A Moor Mead fc League W 7:2
Sun 6th March 2016 10:00 A Esher Lions League D 3:3
Sun 21st February 2016 11:30 H Oxshott Royals League W 6:1
Sun 14th February 2016 11:30 H Esher Lions League W 5:1
Sun 7th February 2016 11:30 A Oxshott Royals League W 5:2
Sun 31st January 2016 12:00 A Merton League D 1:1
Sun 24th January 2016 10:30 A Kew Park Rangers League W 3:0
Sun 6th December 2015 12:30 A Raynes Park Vale League L 2:4
Sun 29th November 2015 10:00 H Motspur Park FC League W 4:0
Sun 22nd November 2015 11:00 H Raynes Park Vale League L 1:7
Sun 15th November 2015 10:00 A Stoneleigh Athletic League W 4:2
Sun 1st November 2015 10:30 A Motspur Park FC League D 4:4
Sun 25th October 2015 11:30 H Merton FC League W 4:3
Sun 18th October 2015 10:00 A Pitshanger Cup L 3:6 Report
Sun 11th October 2015 11:15 H Stoneleigh Athletic League L 1:2
Sun 4th October 2015 10:00 H Junior Bees Cup L 3:5
Sun 27th September 2015 11:30 H Moor Mead fc League W 7:0
Sun 20th September 2015 12:00 H Carshalton Athletic Cup W 3:0
Sun 13th September 2015 12:00 H Hampton Rangers League W 7:0
Sun 25th January 2015 10:00 A Boyne Hill Tigers League W :
Sun 18th January 2015 TBA TBA A Burnham Junior Cougars Greens League W :
Sun 11th January 2015 10:00 H Chalfont Saints Blues League W 5:1 Report
Sun 7th December 2014 14:00 A Burnham Juniors Cougars Yellow League L 1:2
Sun 30th November 2014 10:00 H Burnham Juniors Cougars Yellow League L 2:3
Sun 16th November 2014 12:00 H Langley Hornets Black League W 4:0
Sun 9th November 2014 11:00 A Langley Hornets Black Cup D 2:2 Report
Sun 2nd November 2014 10:00 H Burnham Juniors Cougars Green League L 1:3
Sun 19th October 2014 12:00 A Cowley Youth FC Friendly W 5:1
Sun 12th October 2014 11:15 A Langley Hornets Black League D 2:2
Sun 28th September 2014 11:15 A Chalfont Saints Blues League W 4:0 Report
Sun 21st September 2014 10:00 H Boyne Hill Tigers League L 0:4 Report
Sun 14th September 2014 10:00 H Princes Park Youth Cup L 1:2 Report
Sun 13th April 2014 10:30 H Yeading HEW Friendly W 2:1
Sun 6th April 2014 13:00 H Harefield United Youth Cup L 2:5
Sun 30th March 2014 10:00 H Chalfont Saints Blue Cup L 2:3 Report
Sun 23rd March 2014 12:00 A West Drayton Youth League L 0:1 Report
Sun 16th March 2014 09:45 A Chalfont Saints Greens Friendly L 2:3
Sun 9th March 2014 11:00 H West Drayton Youth League L 0:3 Report
Sun 2nd March 2014 10:00 H Bracknell Town Cup L 0:2
Sun 23rd February 2014 10:00 H Chalfont Wasps League D 1:1 Report
Sun 19th January 2014 13:00 A Burnham Juniors Cougars Red League L 1:3 Report
Sun 8th December 2013 11:00 A Slough Town Youth Cup L 1:8 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 10:00 A Chalfont Wasps League L 0:1 Report
Sun 24th November 2013 10:00 A Old Windsor Tigers League W 3:1 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 11:00 H Delaford Colts League D 1:1 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 13:00 H Old Windsor Tigers League W 1:0 Report
Sun 27th October 2013 11:00 A Farnham Royal Mavericks Friendly D 2:2 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 11:00 A Boyne Hill Tigers League L 2:3 Report
Sun 13th October 2013 11:00 H Boyne Hill Tigers League W 1:0 Report
Sun 6th October 2013 10:00 A Yeading HEW Friendly L 0:2 Report
Sun 29th September 2013 11:30 A Delaford Colts League W 8:2 Report
Sun 22nd September 2013 10:00 H Burnham Juniors Cougars Red League W 3:0 Report
Sun 15th September 2013 10:00 A CB Hounslow Cup L 0:9 Report
Sun 3rd March 2013 11:00 A Burnham Junior Cougers Greens Cup L 0:1
Sun 10th February 2013 10:00 H Thames Valley Youth League L 1:3
Sun 3rd February 2013 11:00 A Chalfont Saints Blues League W 3:1
Sun 13th January 2013 10:00 H Burnham Junior Cougers Greens League W 2:0
Sun 6th January 2013 10:00 A Burnham Juniors League D 1:1
Sun 9th December 2012 11:00 A Thames Valley Youth League L 2:3
Sun 25th November 2012 TBA TBA A Burnham Junior Cougers Greens League L :
Sun 18th November 2012 10:30 H Burnham Junior Cougers Reds League L 0:6
Sun 11th November 2012 TBA TBA H Burnham Junior Cougers Greens League L 1:2
Sun 4th November 2012 TBA TBA A Burnham Junior Cougers Reds League L :
Sun 28th October 2012 10:30 H Farnham Royal Mavericks League W 3:2
Sun 21st October 2012 10:00 A Burnham Cougers Whites Cup L 0:6
Sun 14th October 2012 11:00 A Ginga League L 1:2
Sun 7th October 2012 10:00 H Chalfont Saints Blues League L 1:4
Sun 30th September 2012 10:00 A Burnham Reds Friendly L 2:4
Sat 29th September 2012 10:00 H Court Park Blues Friendly W 3:0
Sun 23rd September 2012 12:00 H Burnham Junior Cougars Blacks Friendly W 5:2
Sun 16th September 2012 12:00 H Chalfont Saint Blues Friendly W 3:1