Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC Reading Football Club Partner Club FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 14's Blades

Sandgate Football Club Under 14's Blades squad

Manager:

Darren Thorpe - 07852102099

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

J Duffy Plumbing and Heating J Duffy Plumbing and Heating Michelle's Childminding

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 14's Blades 2 - 2 Cheam Sports

Sunday 10th September 2017

Goalscorers: Dylan Quashie (2)

Lineup
 Goals
Reece Roberts0
Louie Finch0
0
0
Lui Willbourne0
0
0
Hadi Noor0
0
0
2
Dylan McCarthy0
Jimmy McGann0

 

Hide Report

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Louie Finch 2 0
Dylan McCarthy 2 0
Jimmy McGann 2 0
Hadi Noor 1 0
Reece Roberts 2 0
Lui Willbourne 2 0

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 14's Blades Fixture Archive

Sun 2nd April 2017 12:15 A South Park FC League W 3:2
Sun 26th March 2017 10:00 H Bedfont Eagles League L 1:5
Sun 12th March 2017 10:00 H AFC Walcountians League L 0:2
Sun 5th March 2017 10:00 H South Park League L 1:3
Sun 26th February 2017 09:00 H Twickenham Tigers League W 3:0
Sun 12th February 2017 09:00 A Barnes Eagles League D 2:2
Sun 22nd January 2017 TBA TBA A Twickenham Tigers League W 2:1
Sun 8th January 2017 12:00 A Spelthorne Sports Skys League L 0:3
Sun 18th December 2016 12:00 A Met Police Youth Whites League L 0:1
Sun 4th December 2016 10:00 H Claygate Royals Foleys League W 3:1
Sun 27th November 2016 11:00 A Bedfont Eagles League W 3:0
Sun 20th November 2016 10:00 H Barnes Eagles League D 2:2
Sun 13th November 2016 11:30 H AFC Wembley Cup L 0:6
Sun 30th October 2016 09:00 H Stoneleigh Athletic League W 7:0 Report
Sun 23rd October 2016 09:00 A Stoneleigh Athletic League W 3:0 Report
Sun 16th October 2016 09:00 H Spelthorne Sports Skys League L 1:2 Report
Sun 9th October 2016 09:00 H FC Sunbury Cup W 2:0 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 09:00 H Met Police League D 1:1 Report
Sun 25th September 2016 09:00 A Claygate Royals Foleys League W 5:0 Report
Sun 18th September 2016 09:00 H Goldsworth Park Rangers Cup L 1:5 Report
Sun 11th September 2016 09:00 A Old Actonians Cup W 4:1 Report
Sun 8th May 2016 14:00 A CB Hounslow League W 10:1 Report
Sun 1st May 2016 11:00 A Rocks Lane Utd League W 9:0 Report
Sun 24th April 2016 10:30 A Merton League D 0:0 Report
Sun 17th April 2016 11:00 A Sheen Lions League W 3:2 Report
Sun 10th April 2016 10:00 H Worplesdon Rangers Warriors League W 1:0 Report
Sun 3rd April 2016 10:00 A Raynes Park Vale Reds League D 1:1 Report
Sun 20th March 2016 10:00 H Twickenham Tigers Colts League W 4:0 Report
Sun 13th March 2016 10:00 H Hampton Rangers League W 4:1 Report
Sun 6th March 2016 11:00 A Esher Royals League W 8:0 Report
Sun 28th February 2016 10:00 H Raynes Park Vale Reds League W 1:0 Report
Sun 21st February 2016 11:15 A Carshalton Athletic League W 7:0 Report
Sun 14th February 2016 10:00 H Twickenham Tigers League W 6:0 Report
Sun 7th February 2016 10:00 H CB Hounslow League W 5:0 Report
Sun 31st January 2016 11:15 H Sheen Lions League W 3:1 Report
Sun 24th January 2016 10:00 A Worplesdon Rangers Warriors League W 3:2 Report
Sun 3rd January 2016 10:00 H Merton League W 1:0 Report
Sun 13th December 2015 11:00 A Hampton Rangers League W 5:1 Report
Sun 6th December 2015 09:00 H Esher Royals League W 13:0 Report
Sun 22nd November 2015 09:00 H Carshalton Athletic Greens League L 2:3 Report
Sun 15th November 2015 14:00 A CB Hounslow Utd Greens Cup L 2:3 Report
Sun 8th November 2015 12:00 A AFC Wembley Cup L 0:2 Report
Sun 1st November 2015 10:00 A Twickenham Tigers Turbos League W 12:1 Report
Sun 18th October 2015 11:00 A FC Sunbury (Rovers) Cup W 6:0 Report
Sun 11th October 2015 10:00 H Carshalton Athletic Cup W 4:2 Report
Sun 4th October 2015 11:00 A Twickenham Tigers Colts League W 5:1 Report
Sun 27th September 2015 10:00 A Worcester Park Colts Cup W 6:1 Report
Sun 20th September 2015 10:00 H Rocks Lane Utd League W 13:0 Report
Sun 10th May 2015 10:00 H BJ Panthers Blues Cup L 1:3 Report
Sun 3rd May 2015 10:00 A Thames Valley Youth Reds Cup W 4:3 Report
Sun 26th April 2015 12:00 A Windsor Harriers Predators Cup W 9:0 Report
Sun 15th March 2015 13:00 A Delaford Colts Reds Cup W 7:0 Report
Sun 8th March 2015 13:00 A BJ Panthers White Cup W 6:0 Report
Sun 1st March 2015 11:00 A Maidenhead Warriors Reds League W 6:2 Report
Sun 22nd February 2015 10:00 H Maidenhead Warriors Reds League W 4:1 Report
Sun 15th February 2015 10:00 A Montem League W 11:1 Report
Sun 8th February 2015 10:00 A Taplow Utd Youth League W 11:3 Report
Sun 1st February 2015 10:00 H Burnham Juniors Blue League W 4:2 Report
Sun 25th January 2015 12:00 H Windsor Harriers Gladiators League W 11:0 Report
Sun 18th January 2015 10:00 A Boyne Hill Scorpions Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 7th December 2014 12:00 H Montem League W 8:1 Report
Sun 30th November 2014 13:00 A Slough Town Youth League W 10:1 Report
Sun 16th November 2014 TBA TBA H Explorers Cup W 11:1 Report
Sun 9th November 2014 11:00 H Thames Valley Youth League L 0:2
Sun 2nd November 2014 13:00 A Burnham Juniors Blue League L 4:6
Sun 19th October 2014 13:00 H Wealdstone Cup L 0:5 Report
Sun 12th October 2014 10:00 H Slough Town Youth League W 10:0 Report
Sun 5th October 2014 10:00 A Windsor Harriers Gladiators League W 9:1 Report
Sun 21st September 2014 13:00 A Thames Valley Youth League W 2:0 Report
Sun 14th September 2014 12:00 A Ruislip Rangers A Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 30th March 2014 11:00 H Maidenhead Warriors Black League L 1:5 Report
Sun 23rd March 2014 10:00 H Burnham Juniors Blue League W 1:0 Report
Sun 9th March 2014 10:00 H Windsor Harriers Knights League D 1:1 Report
Sun 23rd February 2014 09:00 H Langley Crusaders League L 1:3 Report
Sun 16th February 2014 11:00 A Chalfont Saints Cobras League L 2:3 Report
Sun 1st December 2013 10:00 A Chalfont Saints (Sharks) League W 2:1 Report
Sun 24th November 2013 09:00 A Chalfont Saints (Cobras) Cup L 1:4 Report
Sun 17th November 2013 TBA TBA A Maidenhead Warriors Black League L 0:1 Report
Sun 10th November 2013 11:00 H Langley Crusaders League L 2:4 Report
Sun 3rd November 2013 10:00 H Chalfont Saints (Sharks) League D 2:2 Report
Sun 20th October 2013 TBA TBA A BJ Panthers Yellow Cup W 4:2 Report
Sun 13th October 2013 TBA TBA H Chalfont Saints Cobras League L 1:5 Report
Sun 6th October 2013 TBA TBA A Windsor Harriers Knights League L 1:4 Report
Sun 29th September 2013 TBA TBA A Burnham Juniors Blue League W 2:1 Report
Sun 22nd September 2013 10:00 H Langley Crusaders Friendly L 1:2 Report
Sun 15th September 2013 11:00 A Chalfont Saints (Sharks) Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 14th April 2013 10:00 H Delaford Colts League W 4:0 Report
Sun 24th March 2013 09:00 H Chalfont Saints Tigers Cup D 1:1 Report
Sun 10th March 2013 10:00 H Windsor Harriers Galaxy League W 2:1 Report
Sun 3rd March 2013 10:30 H Delaford Colts Reds Cup W 6:2 Report
Sun 24th February 2013 TBA TBA H BJ Panthers (Whites) League W 5:1 Report
Sun 17th February 2013 TBA TBA A Chalfont Saints (Sharks) League L 3:5 Report
Sun 10th February 2013 TBA TBA A Delaford Colts Reds League W 3:2 Report
Sun 3rd February 2013 TBA TBA A Windsor Harriers Galaxy Cup W 5:3 Report
Sun 13th January 2013 TBA TBA A Thames Valley Youth League D 2:2 Report
Sun 6th January 2013 10:00 H Chalfont Saints (Sharks) League W 4:2 Report
Sun 16th December 2012 10:00 A BJ Panthers (White) League W 6:0 Report
Sun 9th December 2012 10:00 H Harefield United Youth League D 0:0 Report
Sun 11th November 2012 10:00 A Windsor Harriers Galaxy League W 6:0 Report
Sun 21st October 2012 TBA TBA A Windsor Harriers (Knights) Cup L 0:1 Report
Sun 14th October 2012 TBA TBA H Thames Valley Youth (Reds) League W 4:0 Report
Sun 7th October 2012 10:00 A Harefield Utd Youth League W 6:1 Report
Sun 30th September 2012 10:00 H Chalfont Saints (Sharks) Friendly W 3:1 Report
Sun 23rd September 2012 11:00 A BJ Panthers (Whites) Friendly W 6:2 Report
Sun 16th September 2012 10:00 H Delaford Colts Friendly D 2:2 Report
Sun 9th September 2012 10:00 A Maidenhead Warriors (Blacks) Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 16th October 2011 10:00 A Feltham Friendly L 2:4
Sun 9th October 2011 13:00 H Whitton Wanderers Friendly W 7:3 Report
Sun 2nd October 2011 10:30 H Hanworth Friendly W 5:1
Sun 25th September 2011 10:30 H Bedfont Eagles Friendly L 1:3
Sun 18th September 2011 10:00 H Manorcroft United Juniors Friendly L 3:4