Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC CLub Legends FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 16's Colts

Sandgate Football Club Under 16's Colts squad

Manager:

Brady Stone - 07876 747 570

Assistant Manager / Coach:

Kevin O'Toole - 07973412259

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

George Lines George Lines George Lines

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 16's Colts 7 - 0 Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers

Sunday 7th January 2018

A good start to 2018 for the U16 Colts today as the boys ran off the mince pies and pigs in blankets to beat Old Coulsdon Flyers 7-0. Both teams played some nice football but it was Sandgate who were creating more chances and goals from Luke O'Toole, Manvir Ranu and Reece Roberts saw us into half time 3-0 to the good. We continued to control the game in the second half and added goals though Ben Crane, two from Devonte Pemberton-Campbell and a second for Reece. Having not played for about 5 weeks it was a very satisfying, positive performance we now need to build on in the coming weeks. Well done boys.

Lineup
 Goals
Nicholas Ajaka0
Tyler Bunn0
Ben Crane1
Jaytesh Gill0
Frankie Jeff0
Josh Mulhern0
Luke O'Toole1
Devont?? Pemberton-Campbell2
Manvir Ranu1
Reece Roberts2
Harrison Sandiford0
Peter Scott0
Sleman Sherzai0
James Stone0

 

Hide Report

2017/2018 Fixtures

Sun 10th September 2017 10:00 A Northwood Cup L 2:4 Report
Sun 17th September 2017 10:00 A Doverhouse Lions Pinks League L 1:2 Report
Sun 24th September 2017 10:00 H Ewell Saxons League W 10:1 Report
Sun 1st October 2017 10:00 H Junior Bees League W 4:0 Report
Sun 8th October 2017 12:00 H Chip stead whites Cup L 2:4 Report
Sun 15th October 2017 10:00 A Kew Ass Youth FC League W 5:1 Report
Sun 22nd October 2017 10:00 H Lyne FC League W 2:1 Report
Sun 29th October 2017 12:00 A Manorcroft United Juniors League D 0:0 Report
Sun 5th November 2017 10:00 H Mitcham Park Jnrs Stripes League W 7:1 Report
Sun 12th November 2017 12:00 A Ewell Saxons League W 6:4 Report
Sun 19th November 2017 10:00 A Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers League D P:P Report
Sun 26th November 2017 10:00 H Oxshott Royals Warriors League W 2:0 Report
Sun 3rd December 2017 12:00 H SCR Colts League W 2:1 Report
Sun 10th December 2017 10:00 A Ashtead Colts Rovers League D P:P Report
Sun 17th December 2017 10:00 H Doverhouse Lions Pinks League D P:P Report
Sun 7th January 2018 11:45 H Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers League W 7:0 Report
Sun 14th January 2018 13:00 A Junior Bees League L 0:3 Report
Sun 21st January 2018 10:00 H Kew Ass Youth FC League D P:P Report
Sun 28th January 2018 11:00 A Lyne FC League D 1:1 Report
Sun 4th February 2018 11:45 H Kew Ass Youth FC League W 2:0 Report
Sun 11th February 2018 13:00 A Mitcham Park Jnrs Stripes League W 5:0 Report
Sun 18th February 2018 10:00 H Ashtead Colts Rovers League W :
Sun 25th February 2018 11:00 A Oxshott Royals Warriors League W :
Sun 4th March 2018 11:00 A SCR Colts League W :
Sun 11th March 2018 11:00 A Ashtead Colts Rovers League W :
Sun 18th March 2018 11:00 A Old Coulsdon Colts Flyers League W :
Sun 15th April 2018 10:00 H Doverhouse Lions Pinks League W :

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals
Nicholas Ajaka 15 0
Tyler Bunn 15 2
Ben Crane 12 4
Jaytesh Gill 12 1
Samuel Hall 6 2
Frankie Jeff 12 2
Dawid Kowalski 10 3
Josh Mulhern 16 0
Luke O'Toole 12 3
Devont?? Pemberton-Campbell 10 4
Manvir Ranu 14 5
Reece Roberts 16 24
Alex Rogers 12 1
Harrison Sandiford 13 1
Peter Scott 14 0
Sleman Sherzai 13 0
James Stone 15 3

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 16's Colts Fixture Archive

Sun 30th April 2017 10:00 H Mitcham Park Stripes League W :
Sun 23rd April 2017 10:00 H AFC West End League W :
Sun 9th April 2017 10:00 A SCR Colts Purples League W :
Sun 2nd April 2017 10:00 A Vitoria League W :
Sun 26th March 2017 10:00 H SCR Colts Purples League W :
Sun 19th March 2017 10:00 A Epsom and Ewell Colts League W :
Sun 12th March 2017 10:00 H Vitoria League W 9:2
Sun 5th March 2017 10:00 H Oxshott Royals Warriors U15's League W 8:0
Sun 26th February 2017 11:00 H Ewell Saxons U15 League W 4:1 Report
Sun 19th February 2017 10:00 H Kew Association Colts League D 1:1
Sun 5th February 2017 10:00 A Ashford Town League W 3:2
Sun 29th January 2017 10:00 A Manorcroft Utd Jnrs League W 3:1
Sun 18th December 2016 10:00 H Epsom and Ewell Colts League D 2:2
Sun 6th November 2016 10:00 A AFC West End League D 1:1
Sun 30th October 2016 10:00 A Mitcham Park Stripes League W 5:1
Sun 23rd October 2016 10:00 H Manorcroft Utd Jnrs League W 6:1
Sun 16th October 2016 10:00 A Kew Association Colts League L 2:3
Sun 25th September 2016 10:00 H Ashford Town League W 4:3
Sun 18th September 2016 10:00 A Oxshott Royals Warriors League D 0:0
Sun 11th September 2016 10:00 A Ewell Saxons League D 0:0
Sun 13th December 2015 11:00 A Alpha & Omega U15 League L 2:15 Report
Sun 29th November 2015 TBA TBA A Junior Bees U14's League L :
Sun 22nd November 2015 10:30 A Concorde Club U15's League L 2:9 Report
Sun 15th November 2015 10:30 H Junior Bees U15's League L 0:2 Report
Sun 8th November 2015 10:00 A Concorde Club U14's League L 0:3
Sun 10th February 2013 10:00 H slough central League W 10:3 Report
Sun 3rd February 2013 10:30 H burnham sabres League W 9:1 Report
Sun 13th January 2013 14:00 A burnham sabres League W 5:0 Report
Sun 16th December 2012 13:00 A Martin Baker League W 9:3
Sun 18th November 2012 10:00 A LANGLEY HORNETS League L 4:5 Report
Sun 23rd October 2011 10:30 H Cowley Youth League L :
Sun 3rd April 2011 12:00 A West Drayton Youth League L :
Sun 27th March 2011 10:30 A Hanwell Town League W 7:1 Report
Sun 20th March 2011 TBA TBA H Bedfont Eagles League D 1:1 Report
Sun 6th March 2011 TBA TBA A Thames Valley Youth League W 9:2 Report
Sun 20th February 2011 TBA TBA A Rugby Portobello League W 6:0 Report
Sun 13th February 2011 12:00 A West Drayton Youth League W 7:2 Report
Sun 6th February 2011 TBA TBA H Bedfont Eagles Cup W 5:2 Report
Sun 30th January 2011 10:00 A Hanwell Town League W 4:0 Report
Sun 23rd January 2011 10:00 H Thames Valley Youth League W 10:0 Report
Sun 16th January 2011 10:30 H Rugby Portobello League W 5:1 Report
Sun 31st October 2010 10:30 A Rugby Portobello League W 14:3 Report
Sun 24th October 2010 10:30 A Thames Valley Youth League W 3:2
Sun 17th October 2010 10:00 H Enfield League W 6:0 Report
Sun 3rd October 2010 12:00 H Hanwell Town League L 0:4 Report
Sun 19th September 2010 10:30 A Old Actonians Cup W 3:2 Report
Sun 12th September 2010 10:00 H Manor Youth League W 14:1
Sun 9th May 2010 10:00 H Epsom Eagles League D 1:1 Report
Sun 18th April 2010 10:00 H Guildford Saints League L 2:5 Report
Sun 28th March 2010 10:00 H Kew Park Rangers League L 2:3
Sun 21st March 2010 14:00 H Guildford Saints League L 2:7 Report
Sun 14th March 2010 11:30 H Corinthian Casuals League W 6:2 Report
Sun 7th March 2010 TBA TBA A Sheen Lions League L 1:3
Sun 28th February 2010 TBA TBA H Kew Park Rangers League D P:P
Sun 21st February 2010 TBA TBA H Sheen Lions League W 3:1 Report
Sun 14th February 2010 TBA TBA A Corinthian Casuals League W 6:4 Report
Sun 7th February 2010 12:00 H Wandas Youth League W 2:1 Report
Sun 18th January 2009 14:00 H Kensington Dragons League L 1:4
Sun 21st December 2008 10:30 H Hanwell Town League L 3:6
Sun 7th December 2008 14:00 H AFC Wembley League L 2:4
Sun 16th November 2008 TBA TBA A South Ruislip Rangers Cup L 1:6
Sun 2nd November 2008 10:00 A Parkfield Youth League D 5:5
Sun 26th October 2008 10:30 A North Wembley League L 2:5
Sun 19th October 2008 14:00 H Kensington Dragons Cup W 6:0
Sun 12th October 2008 14:00 H Brook House League W 3:1
Sun 14th September 2008 14:00 H North Wembley League W :A
TBA TBA A Hanwell Town Youth 'B' League W :
00:00 H Thames Valley Youth League W 3:1 Report