Sandgate Football Club
Official Youth Feeder Club To Uxbridge FC Reading Football Club Partner Club FA Charter Standard Development Football ClubPrimary Sporting Development

FA Charter Standard Development Club of the Year 2016

The Under 9's

Manager:

Tioram Mitchell - 07411521169

League / Info:

Surrey Youth League

View League Table

View Home Location

Squad sponsors

Bridgewood Group Bridgewood Group Bridgewood Group

Match Report

Sandgate FC Under 9's -  SANDGATE TOURNAMENT WEEKEND

Saturday 17th June 2017

Hide Report

Show / Hide Appearances 2017-2018

2017/2018 Appearances

Player Apps Goals

Show / Hide Fixture Archive

Under 9's Fixture Archive

Sat 17th June 2017 09:00 H SANDGATE TOURNAMENT WEEKEND Cup W :
Sat 27th May 2017 09:00 H PRESENTATION DAY Friendly W :
Sun 9th April 2017 10:00 H Rocks Lane League W 4:2 Report
Sun 2nd April 2017 10:00 H Woking Cougar Colts League L 3:5 Report
Sun 26th March 2017 11:00 A Old Isleworthians Youth Reds League L 2:7 Report
Sun 19th March 2017 11:30 A Spelthorne Sports Skys League L 1:3 Report
Sun 12th March 2017 10:00 A Met Police Blue League D 1:1
Sun 12th March 2017 10:00 A Ashford Town League W 1:0
Sun 12th March 2017 09:00 A Old Isleworthians Youth Reds League L 0:4
Sun 26th February 2017 10:00 H Epsom Athletic Falcon Blues League L 1:4 Report
Sun 19th February 2017 10:00 H Sutton United League D 5:5 Report
Sun 12th February 2017 09:00 H HALF TERM NO MATCH Friendly D :
Sun 5th February 2017 10:30 H Old Isleworthians Youth Reds League L 3:5 Report
Sun 29th January 2017 TBA TBA A Woking Cougar Colts League L 2:8 Report
Sun 22nd January 2017 TBA TBA H Rocks Lane League D P:P
Sun 15th January 2017 09:45 A Worcester Park League L 4:13 Report
Sun 18th December 2016 11:00 H Corinthian Casuals Youth Red League W 6:1 Report
Sun 11th December 2016 11:00 H Woking Cougar Colts League W 8:1 Report
Sun 4th December 2016 11:30 A West Side Rangers League W 8:5 Report
Sun 27th November 2016 10:00 A Roehampton Rangers League W 2:1
Sun 27th November 2016 10:00 A Corinthian Casuals League W 3:0
Sun 27th November 2016 10:00 A Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League L 0:2
Sun 20th November 2016 10:00 H NPL Protons League W 3:1 Report
Sun 13th November 2016 13:00 A Old Isleworthians Yth Whites League D 5:5 Report
Sun 6th November 2016 10:00 H Esher Wizards Whites League W 6:4 Report
Sun 23rd October 2016 11:00 A Navy Friendly W 2:1 Report
Sun 16th October 2016 10:00 H Barnes Eagles League W 9:2 Report
Sun 9th October 2016 09:00 A Lions League W 15:2 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 11:00 A G4G Whites Friendly W 1:0 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 10:00 A Yellows Friendly W 3:0 Report
Sun 2nd October 2016 10:00 A Rovers Friendly L 0:2 Report
Sun 25th September 2016 11:00 A CB Hounslow League W 7:2 Report
Sun 18th September 2016 10:30 H Halliford Boys Friendly W 6:2
Sat 10th September 2016 09:00 A Lyne FC Friendly W 9:5 Report
Sun 1st May 2016 10:00 A FC Starz "B" League W 1:0 Report
Sun 24th April 2016 11:00 A C S Rangers League W 6:1 Report
Sun 10th April 2016 TBA TBA H Rockslane League D P:P Report
Sun 3rd April 2016 10:00 A Chiswick Reds League D P:P Report
Sun 20th March 2016 13:15 A Chiswick Reds Cup W 4:2
Sun 13th March 2016 10:30 A FC Starz "A" Cup L 3:4
Sun 6th March 2016 11:00 H Chiswick Whites Cup D 2:2
Sun 28th February 2016 11:00 H FC Starz "B" League W 7:0
Sun 21st February 2016 11:00 H C S Rangers League W 4:2
Sun 14th February 2016 09:00 H FC Starz "B" League D P:P Report
Sun 7th February 2016 11:30 H Rockslane League W 5:2 Report
Sun 31st January 2016 11:00 H Foxes Orange League W 7:2 Report
Sun 24th January 2016 09:00 H Chiswick Reds League D P:P Report
Sun 17th January 2016 09:00 H Rockslane League D P:P Report
Sun 10th January 2016 11:00 H FC Starz "B" League D P:P Report
Sun 13th December 2015 10:00 H Chiswick Reds League D 3:3
Sun 6th December 2015 11:00 A Foxes Orange League W 7:1 Report
Sun 29th November 2015 10:00 H C S Rangers League D 2:2
Sun 22nd November 2015 10:00 H Hillingdon Abbots Friendly W 7:1
Sun 8th November 2015 10:00 A Rockslane League W 7:6
Sun 18th October 2015 10:00 H Foxes Orange League W 5:4
Sun 11th October 2015 10:00 H Lyne FC Friendly W 13:2
Sun 22nd September 2013 14:00 A Pitshanger Cup W :
Sun 15th September 2013 12:00 A FARNBOROUGH League W :
Sat 7th September 2013 12:00 H CB Hounslow Friendly W 5:2
Sun 7th October 2012 12:00 A Farnborough Elite Cup W 4:2 Report
Sun 30th September 2012 10:30 H Farnborough Elite League D 2:2 Report
Sun 30th October 2011 12:30 H Tooting & Mitcham Stripes Terrors Cup W 2:0 Report
Sun 25th September 2011 12:00 H Carlshalton FC League D 3:3 Report
Sun 3rd April 2011 TBA TBA A Hampton and Richmond Borough Juniors League D :
Sun 27th March 2011 10:00 A Wandgas Youth League W 8:0 Report
Sun 20th March 2011 10:00 H Hayes & Yeading Cup L 1:4
Sun 13th March 2011 14:00 H Carshalton Athletic League D 0:0
Sun 6th March 2011 TBA TBA A Carshalton Athletic League W 4:2 Report
Sun 27th February 2011 11:00 A AFC Walcountians Sharks League W 5:0 Report
Sun 20th February 2011 10:00 A Sutton United League W 3:1 Report
Sun 13th February 2011 10:00 H Kodak Youth Cup W 5:2
Sun 6th February 2011 TBA TBA A Carlshalton FC League L 0:1
Sun 30th January 2011 TBA TBA A Kingstonian Youth Colts League L 4:5
Sun 23rd January 2011 11:30 H Kew Ass Youth FC League L 0:2
Sun 16th January 2011 14:00 A Whetstone Wanderers Youth F.C. Cup W 2:1 Report
Sun 31st October 2010 10:30 H Wandas Youth League W 5:1 Report
Sun 24th October 2010 10:30 H Kingstonian Youth Colts League W 3:1 Report
Sun 17th October 2010 10:00 H Staines Lammas Youth Cup W 7:1 Report
Sun 10th October 2010 10:00 A Kew Ass Youth FC League W 2:1
Sun 3rd October 2010 11:00 H Staines Lammas Youth League W 6:2 Report
Sun 26th September 2010 10:00 A AFC Wimbledon Cup L 1:4 Report
Sun 19th September 2010 10:00 A Wealdstone Cup W 15:1 Report
Sun 12th September 2010 10:00 A Esher Juniors League W 3:1
Sun 9th May 2010 10:00 H Guildford City Youth League D 0:0 Report
Sun 2nd May 2010 10:30 H Meadow Sports FC League D 1:1
Sat 1st May 2010 10:00 H Horsley FC League W 3:1
Sun 25th April 2010 14:00 H Guildford City Youth Cup W 2:0 Report
Sun 18th April 2010 10:00 H Byfleet Villge Reds League W 3:2 Report
Sun 11th April 2010 TBA TBA A St Francis/onslow League W 5:1
Sun 4th April 2010 TBA TBA H Burpham FC League W 3:0 Report
Sun 7th March 2010 TBA TBA A Horsley FC Cup W 5:0 Report
Sun 28th February 2010 TBA TBA A Burpham FC League D P:P
Sun 21st February 2010 TBA TBA A Meadow Sports FC League D P:P Report
Sun 14th February 2010 13:00 H Woking United League W 9:0 Report
Sun 7th February 2010 10:00 A Woking Comets Cup W 3:1 Report
Sun 5th April 2009 10:00 H Farncombe Youth League W 2:1
Sun 22nd March 2009 14:00 A Farncombe Youth League D 3:3
Sun 15th March 2009 TBA TBA A Worcester Park Youth League W 3:2
Sun 8th March 2009 TBA TBA A Dorking Wanderers United League D 3:3
Sun 22nd February 2009 TBA TBA A Brockham Badgers League D 0:0
Sun 15th February 2009 10:00 H Kew Ass Youth FC League W 3:0
Sun 8th February 2009 10:00 H Sutton United League W 3:2
Sun 1st February 2009 13:00 H Brockham Badgers League W 6:0
Sun 18th January 2009 12:00 A Kingstonian Youth Colts League W 1:0
Sun 21st December 2008 10:30 H Chertsey Town League W 3:0
Sun 30th November 2008 TBA TBA A Kew Ass Youth FC League W 4:1
Sun 23rd November 2008 TBA TBA A Sutton United League W 5:1
Sun 16th November 2008 TBA TBA A Harefield United Youth Cup L 0:4
Sun 2nd November 2008 TBA TBA A Epsom Eagles League W 2:1
Sun 26th October 2008 10:30 H Worcester Park Youth League D 3:3
Sun 19th October 2008 10:30 A Northwood Cup W 6:3
Sun 12th October 2008 10:30 H Kingstonian Youth Colts League L 0:1
Sun 21st September 2008 12:00 A Chertsey Town League W 6:1
Sun 14th September 2008 10:30 H Dorking Wanderers United League W 4:1